Back to Home 
 
The AJK Assembly 
Members of AJK Assembly
President of AJK  
Business 
Resources 
Organizational Chart  
Secretary  
Feedback  
Contact Info  
 
Legislative Branch Agencies
 
  AJK Interim Constitution Act, 1974  
  AJK Picture Gallery  
 
 
 
 

Former Speakers Legislative Assembly of Azad Jammu and Kashmir

 

S.No.

Name

Duration

 

1.

Sheikh Manzar Masood (Late) 7 January 1971 to 30 June 1975

2.

Col (Rtd.) Mohammad Mansha Khan (Late) 30 June 1975 to 11 August 1977

3.

Maj. (Rtd.) Mohammad Ayub Khan (Late) 15 June 1985 to 29 June 1990

4.

Sahibzada Mohammad Ishaq Zafar (Late) 29 June 1990 to 29 July 1991

5.

Abdul Rasheed Abbasi 29 July 1991 to 30 July 1996

6.

Raja Mumtaz Hussain Rathore (Late) 30 July 1996 to 22 June 1998

7.

Chaudhry Abdul Majeed 22 June 1998 to 24 July 2001

8.

Sardar Mohammad Sayyab Khalid

24 July 2001 to 24 July 2006

9.
Shah Ghulam Qadir 24 July 2006 to 12 Agust 2010
10.
Chaudhry Anwar-ul-Haq 16 August 2010 to 25th July 2011

11
Sardar Ghulam Sadiq 25th July 2011 to 30th July 2016
 
Home | AJK An Introduction | Members of Assembly | Picture Gallery | Feedback | Contact Info
© AJK Legislative Assembly 2007. All rights reserved.
Powered by DPL